MULTIFUNCTIONAL PROPOLIS SALVE |50ml ORGANISK

(6) (1 anmeldelse)

Gjennom en naturlig prosess kan MULTIFUNKSJONELLE PROPOLIS SALVEN gi deg maksimal lindring og beskyttelse, ved irritasjoner og infeksjoner i huden.

NOK440,00 Førpris:NOK520,00 Rabatt -15% inkl. mva.
På lager
  • Produktinfo
  • BRUKSANVISNING
  • PROPOLIS & INGEDIENSER
  • Produktanmeldelser (1)

Propolis salven er et naturlig, multifunksjonelt produkt av høyeste kvalitet. Med dens unike sammensetning av organiske ingredienser fra Hellas - Extra Virgin Olivenolje, honning, bivoks og lavendel - gir salven optimal effekt mot mange hudirratasjonsproblemer og infeksjoner. Dette uten uheldige bivirkninger eller antagonistiske effekter som ofte oppstår, grunnet sammensetninger av ulike syntetiske tilsetningstoffer; Propolis er et naturlig stoff som biene bruker til å bekjempe sykdom, mikro-organismer og infeksjoner i kolonien. Den brukes også i selve konstruksjonen av bikuben og til vedlikehold og sterilisering av den. Propolis er en blanding av bienes fordøyelsesensymer og planteharpiks og er godt kjent for sin antimikrobiske og antioksidantiske egenskaper.

Bruksområder: Kan brukes som fuktighetskrem, på tørr og irritert hud, tørre lepper, mot eksem, herpes, sår, bleieutslett, brannsår, som balm etter barbering, ved småkutt, mot akne, psoriasis og kløe pga.hemoroider. Kan brukes av alle fra ett år og oppover.

 

 

Påfør salven i små mengder direkte på området som skal behandles, to til fire ganger daglig. På brannskader, småkutt og åpne sår som allerede har mottat eller ikke trenger medisinsk behandling av lege; påfør et tykkere lag på det skadede området og dekk til med en lett bandasje de første to dagene, slik at det ikke kommer i direkte kontakt med klær eller sengetøy. Salven egner seg også som en utmerket nattkrem. Det anbefales å påføre salven før leggetid og la den virke hele natten når huden, som kroppen forøvrig, gjennomgår sine reperasjons- og fornyelsesprosesser . 

Salven skal ikke utsettes for direkte sollys. Personer som er allergiske av bi produkter, anbefales å ha kontakt med legen før bruk. Ikke egnet for barn under 12 måneder. Til eksternt bruk. Naturlig vannfast.            

 

 

MULTIFUNCTIONAL PROPILIS SALVE basert på sertifiserte organiske ingredienser fra Middelhavets fruktbare natur i det solrike Hellas.

 

•Olivenolje   •Bivoks   •Propolis   •Honning   •Lavendel   

 

OLIVE OIL

The olive tree, Olea europea, is an evergreen tree or shurp native to mediterranean Europe, Asia and Africa. From 4000 bc. the use of olive oil for therapeutic purposes was well known. Hippocrates, the father of Medicine, describes olive oil as the perfect cure. More than 60 medicinal and medical uses of olive oil are reported from his rescued works. 

Olive oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids that protect against wrinkles. The substances neutralize the free radicals that destroy the skin and protect against the oxidation of lipids derived from ionizing radiation, for exaple ultreviolet radiation. In addition, olive oil contains vitamin E, which also may help prevent skin aging and fight dry skin and stretch marks.

 

BEESWAX

Beeswax is produced by young bees, aged 2-3 weeks in the 4 pairs of wax glands located below their abdomen.

The pure beeswax that comes directly from bees has a white colour and its yellow color in honeycombs is due to the fat-soluble carotenoids contained in pollen.

Its characteristic taste and smell, it gets it from the honey, pollen and propolis witch it comes in contact. It is know that the beeswax was very famous in ancient times, where it was used in patches and poultices for the treatment of wounds and burns as well as in the treatment of the skin.

It is know for its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. It contains vitamin A, which is essential for the formation of human cells.

Beeswax also keeps the skin soft and gives it a more elastic structure. It is suitable for people with dry, irritable and sensitive skin

 

PROPOLIS

Where did the name Propolis came from ?

When observing their natural environments, the ancient Greeks were intrigued by the complex architecture the bees developed for their hives and noticed the strange substance that the bees placed at the entrance of the beehive, to protect the city and its inhabitants (the bee colony) from enemies. Thus, this strange substance with amazing defensive properties got the name propolis, deriving from the ancient Greek word for city (polis) and the preposition for in front of (pró), the shield protecting the entrance to the city.

 

Propolis

Human exploitation of Propolis has a very long hitory, predated only by the discovery of honey over 10000 years ago. Unlike many "natural" agents, an extencive database on the biological and toxicity of Propolis exists, indicating that it may have many antibiotic,antifungal and antiviral properties. Propolis is increasingly used as an ingredient of dietary supplements etc.  

 

 At first, let’s have a short explanation of what Propolis is and where it comes from .

Plants and Trees cover their buds and tender leaves, with a thin resin membrane to protect them from any kind of attack. This resinous membrane is collected by bees from willows, pines, chestnuts, oaks, poplars trees etc. The bees mix these plant resins with secretions from their salivary gland, producing finally that sticky substance, propolis.

Propolis comprises resins,balms,waxes,assential oils,pollen and organic and inorganic substances. Researchers have indetified more than 300 compounds in Propolis.The majority of these compounds are polyphenols, antioxidants that fight disease and damage in the human body.

 

 Propolis is a multifunctional material and bees use it for some important reasons:

(EN)

 For the construction and maintenance of their beehives.

 To shrink the entrance of the hive, shutting outside the dangerous enemies (but not successfully all of them).*

 To seal cracks or holes of the hive, protecting the colony from harsh weather conditions and temperature changes.

 To sterilize the entire hive and avoid microbes, diseases or infections.

 To sterilize the hexagonal wax cells, to store honey and eggs, as well to prepare the Royal rooms, in which the queen will give birth.

* Mice and lizards can enter the hive by destroying the barrier that bees have made using propolis. Bees exterminate the enemies with their sting but is impossible to carry them outside of their colony. So they cover the inanimate rodens using Propolis, mummifying them. With this process the bee colony remains completely safe. When the beekeeper visits the hive, the roden removs out.

 

(NO) Propolis er et flerfunksjonelt stoff som biene bruker av flere viktige grunner;

Til å konstruere og vedlikeholde bikubene sine

Til  å tette igjen inngangen til bikuben, slik at fienden ikke får tilgang så lett,  *(ikke alle fiender kan stenges ute)

Til å reparere sprekker eller hull i bikuben , slik at bikolonien skjermes for harde værforhold eller temperaturforandringer.

Til å skape et rent og sterilt miljø i bikuben og dermed unngå bakterier,sykdommer og infeksjoner blandt biene.

Til å bevare et sterilt miljø i de sekskantede vokscellene hvor biene lagrer honning og egg, og for å forberede de kongelige rommene hvor Dronningbien vil legge eggene sine.

Mus og øgler kan komme seg inn i bikuben ved å ødelegge tetningene som biene lager av propolis.  Biene kan drepe sine fiender ved å stikke dem men kan ikke bære dem ut av kuben.Derfor dekkes de livløse gnagerne med propolis, slik at de blir som en mumie. Ved hjelp av denne prosessen, forblir bikuben et sikkert sted. Birøkteren fjerner senere disse døde skrottene når han besøker bikuben.

 

 

HISTIRICAL FACTS ABOUT PROPOLIS

 
• In the old scriptures propolis was also called as a «black wax»
• Ancient Greeks, Persians, Romans, Egyptians, Arabs and Incas used it for its biological properties.
• Hippocrates recommended propolis to heal wounds.
• In Rome every Roman legionary carried it with him during military campaigns. Even in the wars they used it for the treatment of gangrene.
• Propolis was used for the healing in a wide variety of diseases, as well as in preserving corpses.
• Famous medical practitioner Avikenas of the eleventh century had noticed that propolis works effectively in injuries from the bow arrows during war operations.
• By the end of the nineteenth century, in Russia and Germany, the market was full of propolis. It was known for its use in the treatment of infections and for wound healing, as well as an inflammatory substance in the form of ointment and patch.
• By the end of the nineteenth century with the beginning of the twentieth century, the medicinal properties of the above product had been 'forgotten'. Until 1960 there is no reference to propolis in pharmaceutical manuals (Januzzi 1993). The current uses of propolis in medicine have been passed down from generation to generation.
In recent decades in Eastern Europe, Asia, and especially in Japan, modern medicine has come to the conclusion that propolis should take its rightful place, as proved by years of research.(Charizanis 1992) (Januzzi 1993)

 

HONEY

Honey is a natural sweet substance produced by bees of the speacies Apis mellifera. Honey fights inflammation without causing any side effects to the body.

It contains a mix of amico acids, minerals, iron, zinc, vitamins, is rich in antioxidants and might has antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial effects.

It helps retain moisture and maintain skin elasticity. It helps open the pores, clearing away dirt. Honey is extremly moisturizing and hydrates even the driest of skin.

 

LEVANDER

Levander has a protective effect on open wounds and burns. It can also prevent and improve scarring. Its antiseptic effect suppresses eczema and acne. The scent of lavender is also known to have a calming and soothing effect.

The world demand for lavender essential oil is still in- creasing. It is estimated that over two hundred thousands hectares are being cultivated in Europe and the quality of produced essential oil is important especially for medici- nal and pharmaceutical uses as well as for aromatherapy.

Lavender oil, obtained from the flowers of Lavandula angustifolia, is composed mainly of linalyl acetate, linalool, lavandulol, 1,8-cineole, lavandulyl acetate and camphor.  Because of its delightful odour, lavender is one of the most useful medicinal plants and has found wide application in per- fumes, colognes, skin lotions and other cosmetics.

The members of the Labiatae family are generally known for their multiple pharmacological effects such as anticonvulsant, sedative, antispasmodic, analgesic, antioxi- dant, local anaesthetic activity and it has been used for medicinal purposes. The genus Lavandula, known as lavender, contains different species which belong to the ‘Labiatae’ family that geographically grow in Mediterra- nean countries. Several therapeutic effects of lavender, such as sedative, relaxant, carminative spasmolytic, antivi- ral, and antibacterial properties have been reported.

The plant is used in different parts of the world for the treatment of several gastrointestinal, ner- vous and rheumatic disorders . An in vitro cytotoxic activity of lavender oil and its main components linalyl acetate and linalool on human skin cells has been reported.  Lavender oil also has antioxidant properties and unlike to many other essential oils used in aromatherapy, the oil is often applied undiluted to the skin. Jager et al. [16] suggested that essential oils and their components are rapidly absorbed through the skin and linalool and linalyl acetate were shown to be rapidly detected in plasma after topical application with massage, reaching peak levels after approximately 19 min.

 

Hassiotis C.N., Lazari D.M., Vlachonasios K.E. The effects of habitat type and diurnal harvest on essential oil yield and composition of Lavandula angustifolia Mill. Fresenius Environ. Bull. 2010;19:1491–1498. [Google Scholar]

 

 LINALOOL

Linalool is an acyclic monoterpenoid. Over 200 species of plants produce Linalool,maintly from the families Lamiacaea (mint and other herbs), Lauraceae (laurels,cinnamom,rosewood), and Rutaceae (citrus fructs), but also bitch trees and other plants, from tropical to boreal climate zones. Linalool it has been isolated from plants like Ocimum canum. It has a role as a plant metabolite, a volatile oil component, an antimicrobial agent and a frangrance. The oil of Ocimum canum is composed Linalool. 

 

en.wikipedia.org  • pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nlh.gov National Library of Medicine/National Center for Biotechnology Information •  www.csir-forig.org.gh 

 

 

Snittkarakter:
(6) (1 anmeldelse)

Inger Marit

Amaziiinng

Denne salven er såå bra! Jeg fikk den som en gave og er obsessed!! Den gir ekstremt bra fuktighet og huden føles så myk og deilig når salven har trukket inn! Jeg bruker den litt overalt på hele kroppen og er kjempe fornøyd!

(6) (1 anmeldelse)
, 04.11.2022

Skriv en produktanmeldelse og del dine erfaringer med dette produktet med andre kunder.